Privacy Policy

Our Commitment

本隐私政策的目的是向您传达我们如何管理, collect, deal with, 保护和允许访问 个人信息 根据 《必威精装版网页》 (the Privacy Act)及澳洲私隐原则 APPs).  我们理解您对隐私的重视 个人信息. We will endeavour to make you aware of the contents of this Privacy Policy before or as soon as reasonably practicable after collecting any 个人信息 about you.

我们可能在1点的任何时候被联系.

Scope

本隐私政策适用于我们的管理 个人信息 我们的客户,客户,供应商和未来的员工. This Privacy Policy does not apply to our acts and practices which relate directly to the employee records of our current and former employees.

我们为什么要收集、持有、使用和披露个人信息?

We collect, hold, use and disclose 个人信息 for the following purposes:

  • As is reasonably necessary and convenient for our business’ functions and activities.

Unless otherwise provided by law, we will not collect, hold, use or disclose 敏感信息 没有你的同意.

If you would like to access any of our services on an anonymous basis or by using a pseudonym, please tell us.  然而,在以下情况下,我们将要求您表明身份:

  • we are required by law to deal with individuals who have identified themselves; or
  • it is impracticable for us to deal with you if you do not identify yourself or elect to use a pseudonym

Please be aware that your request to be anonymous or to use a pseudonym may affect our ability to provide you with the requested goods and/or services.

What kind of 个人信息 我们收集和使用吗?

的性质和范围 个人信息 that we collect varies depending on your particular interaction with us and the nature of our functions and activities.

个人信息 我们通常收集的, hold, 使用和披露可以包括你的名字, position, date of birth, 当前的地址, 传真号码, email address, 电话号码, next of kin, 税务档案编号, 教育细节, 澳大利亚业务数量, bank details, 商业参考, 财务细节, 业务详情, 司机执照号码和首选必威精装版, 专业认证, 爱好和兴趣.

我们如何收集和保存 个人信息?

在可能的地方,我们会收集 个人信息 直接从你.  我们通过各种方式收集信息, 包括面试, appointments, 表格及调查问卷(不论是纸质或电子形式), including information submitted via our website or other electronic means). 如果你觉得我们所要求的信息, 无论是在我们的表格上还是在我们与你的讨论中, 这不是你想提供的信息吗, 请随时提出这个问题.

在某些情况下,我们也可能得到 个人信息 来自第三方的消息. 如果我们以这种方式收集你的信息, we will take reasonable steps to contact you and ensure that you are aware of the purposes for which we are collecting your 个人信息 以及我们可能向哪些机构披露您的信息, 根据隐私法的任何例外情况.

如果我们收到不请自来的 个人信息 about you that we could not have collected 根据本隐私政策和隐私法案, 我们将在合理的时间内, 销毁或去识别这些收到的信息.

Our internet service provider may record details of visits to our site and when visiting our site your visit may be logged and the following information may be collected:

  • 您的服务器地址、域名和浏览器类型;
  • 您访问该网站的日期和时间;
  • 访问的页面和下载的文档;
  • 之前访问过的网站;
  • your operating system; and
  • 你从其他网站进入我们网站的链接.

The information listed above will only be used by us internally for statistical and research purposes.

我们什么时候使用和披露你的 个人信息?

我们只会使用和披露您的 个人信息:

  • if we get your consent; or
  • for purposes which are related to the purposes for which the information was collected, 根据本隐私政策和隐私法案

出于本隐私政策所述的目的,我们可能会披露您的 个人信息 其他各方包括:

  • your referees;
  • 你的前雇主;
  • 信贷机构;

我们只会使用或披露您的 个人信息 作直接推销用途,如:

  • 我们从您处收集信息;
  • it is reasonable in the circumstances to expect that we would use or disclose the information for direct marketing purposes;
  • we provide you with a simple means to 'opt-out' of direct marketing communications from us; and
  • you have not elected to 'opt-out' from receiving such direct marketing communications from us.

我们向海外发送信息吗?

我们不太可能透露 个人信息 海外人.

在海外接受 个人信息 地点包括:新西兰.

If we disclose 个人信息 海外人, we will take reasonable steps to ensure that such recipients do not breach the Privacy Act and the APPs unless:

  • we believe that the overseas recipient is subject to a law that has the same effect of protecting 个人信息 in a way that, overall, is at least substantially similar to the way in which the Privacy Act and the APPs protect 个人信息 and there are mechanisms available for you to access to take action to enforce that protection of law; or
  • 我们得到您的明确同意 个人信息 海外人.

访问和更正您的 个人信息

你有权查看你的 个人信息.

我们没有义务让你的 个人信息 if:

  • we reasonably believe that giving access would pose a serious threat to the life, 任何个人的健康或安全, 或公共卫生或公共安全;
  • giving access would have an unreasonable impact on the privacy of other individuals;
  • 访问的请求是无聊的或无理取闹的;
  • the information relates to existing or anticipated legal proceedings between you and us and would not ordinarily be accessible by the discovery process in such proceedings;
  • giving access would reveal our intentions in relation to negotiations with you in a way that would prejudice those negotiations;
  • 给予访问权限将是非法的;
  • denying access is required or authorised by or under an Australian law or a court/tribunal order;
  • 我们有理由怀疑这是非法活动, or misconduct of a serious nature relating to our functions or activities has been, is being or may be engaged in and giving access would be likely to prejudice the taking of appropriate action in relation to the matter;
  • giving access would be likely to prejudice one or more enforcement related activities conducted by, or on behalf of, an enforcement body; or
  • giving access would reveal internal evaluative information in connection with a commercially sensitive decision-making process.

我们也将采取合理的措施加以纠正 个人信息 to ensure that, 考虑到它被持有的目的, it is accurate, up-to-date, complete, 相关且不具有误导性:

  • 我们很满意这些信息是不准确的, out-of-date, incomplete, 无关紧要的或有误导性, having regard to a purpose for which it is held; or
  • 你要求我们更正资料.

如你要求查阅或改正 个人信息, we will:

  • respond to your request within a reasonable period; and
  • if reasonable and practicable, give access to or correct the information in the manner requested.

如果我们拒绝让他们进入 个人信息 因为一个例外或以您要求的方式, 我们会发出书面通知,列明最少:

  • 投诉拒绝的可用机制.

如果我们拒绝改正请求 个人信息, we will:

  • give you a written notice setting out the reasons for the refusal and how you may make a complaint; and
  • 采取合理的步骤将陈述与 个人信息 它拒绝纠正.

We reserve the right to charge you reasonable expenses for providing access or making a correction to 个人信息,例如影印你所要求的资料的费用.

Nothing in this Privacy Policy replaces other informal or legal procedures by which an individual can be provided with access to or to correct 个人信息.

完整你的 个人信息

我们会采取合理措施:

  • ensure that the 个人信息 我们收集的是准确的、最新的和完整的;
  • ensure that the个人信息the we hold, 使用或披露, 就相关目的而言, accurate, up to date, complete and relevant; and
  • secure your 个人信息.

我们将采取合理的措施保护 个人信息 from:

  • misuse, interference and loss; and
  • 未经授权的访问、修改或披露.

我们将采取合理的措施销毁或消除识别 个人信息 that we hold if we no longer need the information for the primary purpose for which the information was collected and we are not otherwise required by law to retain the information.

Complaints

如果你想对我们的收款方式提出投诉, use, disclose, 储存或管理您的 个人信息, or otherwise consider there may be a breach of the Privacy Act or the APPs, 你可直接与我们联络提出投诉.

我们会认真对待及及时处理所有投诉.  The Complaints Policy is our way of ensuring your privacy concerns are raised and addressed promptly.

You may also make a complaint directly to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (OAIC)网上、邮寄、传真或电子邮件.  请浏览OAIC网站 http://www.oaic.gov.au/privacy/making-a-privacy-complaint 的更多信息.

如何联络我们

If you would like more information on privacy or have any questions in relation to this policy please contact our Privacy Contact Officer.

1